IEEE International Conference on Communications
28 May – 01 June 2023 // Rome, Italy
Sustainable Communications for Renaissance

Workshops

View Call for Workshop Papers


List of Workshops

WS-01: Workshop on The Evolution of Digital Twin Paradigm in Wireless Communications
WS-02: 5th Workshop on Data Driven Intelligence  for Networks and Systems (DDINS)
WS-03: Workshop on OTFS and Delay-Doppler Multicarrier Communications for 6G
WS-04: 2nd Workshop on Industrial Private 5G-and-beyond Wireless Networks
WS-05: 5th Workshop on Orbital Angular Momentum Transmission (OAMT 2023)
WS-06: Workshop on Edge Learning for 5G Mobile Networks and Beyond
WS-07: 2nd Workshop on Green and Sustainable Networking (GreenNet 2023)
WS-08: 1st Workshop on Beyond URLLC (BUW-6G)
WS-09: Workshop on Architectural Innovations for 6G: Native-AI and Digital Twin
WS-10: Workshop on Near-Field Localization and Communication for 6G
WS-11: Workshop on BlockSecSDN: Blockchain for Secure Software-defined Networking in Smart Communities
WS-12: 2nd Workshop on Semantic Communications
WS-13: Workshop on Synergies of Communication, Localization, and Sensing Towards 6G
WS-14: 6th Workshop on Integrating UAVs into 5G and Beyond
WS-15: Workshop on Mega-Constellations in the 6G Era (6GSatComNet’23)
WS-16: 2nd Workshop on SIGNIS: Softwarized Next Generation Networks for IoT Services
WS-17: Workshop on Metaverse-based Networking and Computing (MetaNC)
WS-18: 5th Workshop on Integrated Sensing and Communication (ISAC)
WS-19: 5th Workshop on ULMC6GN: Ultra-high Speed, Low-latency and Massive Communication for Futuristic 6G Network
WS-20: Workshop on Scalable and Trustworthy AI for 6G Wireless Networks (6GSTRAIN)
WS-21: 5th International Workshop on IoT Enabling Technologies in Healthcare (IoT-Health 2023)
WS-22: Workshop on Holographic MIMO Communications
WS-23: 2nd Workshop on CyberNet: Cyber-Physical Security in Mission-Critical Tactical Networks
WS-24: 1st Workshop on Underwater Communication, Access and Networking (UCAN)


WS-01: Workshop on The Evolution of Digital Twin Paradigm in Wireless Communications

Organizers(s): Lina Bariah, Mérouane Debbah

Back to Top


WS-02: 5th Workshop on Data Driven Intelligence  for Networks and Systems (DDINS)

Organizers(s): Jinsong Wu

Back to Top


WS-03: Workshop on OTFS and Delay-Doppler Multicarrier Communications for 6G

Organizers(s): Hai Lin, Jinhong Yuan, Jingxian Wu, Yi Hong

Back to Top


WS-04: 2nd Workshop on Industrial Private 5G-and-beyond Wireless Networks

Organizers(s): Kyeong Jin Kim, David López-Pérez, Miaowen Wen, Kwang-Cheng Chen, Petar Popovski, Theodoros A. Tsiftsis

Back to Top


WS-05: 5th Workshop on Orbital Angular Momentum Transmission (OAMT 2023)

Organizers(s): Chao Zhang, Doohwan Lee, Marco Moretti

Back to Top


WS-06: Workshop on Edge Learning for 5G Mobile Networks and Beyond

Organizers(s): Changsheng You, Mingzhe Chen, Nguyen Hoang Tran, Zhaohui Yang

Back to Top


WS-07: 2nd Workshop on Green and Sustainable Networking (GreenNet 2023)

Organizers(s): Roberto Bruschi, Franco Davoli, Hesham ElBakoury, Timothy O'Farrell, Tobias, Hossfeld, Frank Loh

Back to Top


WS-08: 1st Workshop on Beyond URLLC (BUW-6G)

Organizers(s): Federico Chiariotti, Zhongxiang Wei, Nikolaos Pappas, Jie Cao, Sumei Sun

Back to Top


WS-09: Workshop on Architectural Innovations for 6G: Native-AI and Digital Twin

Organizers(s): Guangyi Liu, Chenghui Peng, Yang Yang, Rongpeng Li

Back to Top


WS-10: Workshop on Near-Field Localization and Communication for 6G

Organizers(s): Haiyang Zhang, Anna Guerra, Francesco Guidi, Nir Shlezinger, George C. Alexandropoulos

Back to Top


WS-11: Workshop on BlockSecSDN: Blockchain for Secure Software-defined Networking in Smart Communities

Organizers(s): Gagangeet Singh Aujla, Anish Jindal, Neeraj Kumar, Harpreet S Dhillon

Back to Top


WS-12: 2nd Workshop on Semantic Communications

Organizers(s): Rong Li, Wen Tong, Geoffrey Ye Li, Tolga M. Duman, Zhijin Qin

Back to Top


WS-13: Workshop on Synergies of Communication, Localization, and Sensing Towards 6G

Organizers(s): Henk Wymeersch, Stefania Bartoletti, Liesbet Van der Perre, Angeliki Alexiou, George C. Alexandropoulos

Back to Top


WS-14: 6th Workshop on Integrating UAVs into 5G and Beyond

Organizers(s): David López-Pérez, Qingqing Wu, Jie Xu, Giovanni Geraci, Yong Zeng

Back to Top


WS-15: Workshop on Mega-Constellations in the 6G Era (6GSatComNet’23)

Organizers(s): Gunes Karabulut Kurt and Halim Yanikomeroglu

Back to Top


WS-16: 2nd Workshop on SIGNIS: Softwarized Next Generation Networks for IoT Services

Organizers(s): Sudip Misra, Paolo Bellavista, Ayan Mondal, Arijit Roy

Back to Top


WS-17: Workshop on Metaverse-based Networking and Computing (MetaNC)

Organizers(s): Muhammad Atif Ur Rehman, Pietro Manzoni, Spyridon Mastorakis

Back to Top


WS-18: 5th Workshop on Integrated Sensing and Communication (ISAC)

Organizers(s): Fan Liu, Jie Xu, Andrew Zhang, Christos Masouros

Back to Top


WS-19: 5th Workshop on ULMC6GN: Ultra-high Speed, Low-latency and Massive Communication for Futuristic 6G Network

Organizers(s): Lina Mohjazi, Hanaa Abumarshoud, Haris Pervaiz, Majid Butt, Muhammad Ali Imran

Back to Top


WS-20: Workshop on Scalable and Trustworthy AI for 6G Wireless Networks (6GSTRAIN)

Organizers(s): Hatim Chergui, Kamel Tourki, Mustapha Benjillali, Bouziane Brik, Adlen Ksentini

Back to Top


WS-21: 5th International Workshop on IoT Enabling Technologies in Healthcare (IoT-Health 2023)

Organizers(s): Kamran Sayrafian, Hamed Ahmadi, Konstantinos Katzis, Slawomir Ambroziak

Back to Top


WS-22: Workshop on Holographic MIMO Communications

Organizers(s): George C. Alexandropoulos, Daniel Benevides da Costa, Carlos-Faouzi Bader, Chongwen Huang

Back to Top


WS-23: 2nd Workshop on CyberNet: Cyber-Physical Security in Mission-Critical Tactical Networks

Organizers(s): Sahil Garg, Susan Watson, Satinder Singh, Fabrizio Granelli

Back to Top


WS-24: 1st Workshop on Underwater Communication, Access and Networking (UCAN)

Organizers(s): Mauro Biagi, Valeria Loscrì, Anna Maria Vegni

 

Patrons